AGENDA

Download Agenda PDF

 

DayTimeSpeakerTopic
Thursday, August 29
WORKSHOP DAY
8:00am – 12:00pm
Ryan Martin, Colin Rigney, & Dr. Drew Timmermans

Dr. Luis Martinez & Jennifer Miele
1. Ultrasound Guided Joint Injections
OR
2. Weber Laser
12:00pm – 1:00pmLUNCHProvided for dually enrolled attendees only
1:00pm – 5:00pm
(Workshop Registration Required)
Dr. Sabrina Solt

Dr. Edwin Lee &
Dr. Luis Martinez
1. PRP for Aesthetics & Sexual Dysfunction
OR
2. An Introduction to Peptides
Friday, August 30
MAIN CONFERENCE
8:00am – 8:15amAlyssa Flores &
Dr. Michael Fossel
Welcome & Opening Remarks
Un-CV Stories
8:15am – 9:00amDr. James LavalleFrom Performance to Chronic Conditions: Fasting Mimicking Diet to Empower Health & Lifestyle Transformation
9:00am – 9:45amBob MangatHow to Build, Grow, and Scale Regenerative Medicine in Your Practice to 7 Figures and Beyond
9:45am – 10:00amDr. Kris WallaceViveve – A Global Women’s Intimate Health Company
10:00am – 10:45amBREAKBREAK
10:45am – 11:15amDr. Tyna MooreProlotherapy: The Original Regenerative Injection Technique
11:15am – 12:00pmNick PineaultEMFs: A Hidden Stressor Slowing Down Healing
12:00pm – 1:00pmLUNCHLUNCH
1:00pm – 1:30pm Dr. Drew TimmermansPerineural Injection Therapy – Science, Technique, & Clinical Pearls for the Practitioner
1:30pm – 2:00pmDr. Sabrina SoltThe Basics: Matching Patients to Appropriate Regenerative Interventions
2:00pm – 2:30pmAicacia Young, RDNUnderstanding the Microbial Endocrine System
2:30pm – 3:00pm BREAKBREAK
3:00pm – 3:45pmDr. Peter EvertsEssentials of PRP therapies: "What Physicians Should Know”
3:45pm – 4:15pmDr. Carlos MercadoThe Erectus Shot Technique
4:15pm – 4:45pmDr. Mitch HarmanThe Youngblood Institute: Therapeutic Plasma Exchange
4:45pm – 5:15pmDr. Duncan RossTherapeutic MSC Exosomes? Source, Mechanism, Isolation, and Purification Demystified
5:15pm – 6:00pmDr. Matt CookExosomes, Placental Matrix, PRP, and Stem Cells for Orthopedic and Pain Medicine
6:00pm – 7:00pmCocktail ReceptionExhibitor Hall
Saturday, August 31
MAIN CONFERENCE
8:00am – 8:15amAlyssa FloresOpening Remarks
8:15am – 8:45amDr. Drew TimmermansBone Marrow Concentrate – Rationale, Clinical Considerations, & Optimizing Outcomes
8:45am – 9:30amDr. Matt CookSystemic Use of Exosomes and Stem Cells in Regenerative Medicine – Clinical Experience
9:30am – 10:15amDr. Michael FosselResetting Genes, Regenerating Health
10:15am – 11:00amBREAKBREAK
11:00am – 11:30amDr. Tyna MooreOptimizing Tissues for Regeneration
11:30am – 12:00pmDr. Luis MartinezUpdate on Regenerative Medicine Therapeutics: What’s New for 2019
12:00pm – 1:00pmLUNCHLUNCH
1:00pm – 1:20pmDr. Luis MartinezWeber Laser: Intravenous & Intraarticular Applications
1:20pm – 1:50pmDr. Todd MalanMicro-fragmented Adipose Tissue and SVF Harvesting and Processing techniques- An Evidence-Based Approach 
LAST WORKSHOP 1:50pm – 2:00pmAlyssa FloresClosing Remarks
2:00pm – 6:00pm
(Cadaver workshop – registration required)
Dr. Todd MalanAdipose Harvesting & Processing: Hands-on

Need additional detail? Email us at info@intregengroup.com // Call for Sponsorship Opportunities! 1-844-583-0951